FANDOM


Recollection Coins

Recollection Coins were introduced with the Jan 21 2015 update. These coins are now considered a new form of currency for the game. The coins allow the player to purchase CERTAIN past Event Animals. Events page

Collect the Coins

The current way to collect Recollection Coins is from completing the Daily Missions.
Screenshot 2015-01-21-20-47-58-1



What Can the coins buy?

Collage 20150122173158999


Collage 20150122174058912
Collage 20150122174408751


Collage 20150122175635447
Collage 20150122180541216


Collage 20150122182039586
Collage 20150122183151474

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.